Support STMA Scholastic Art Award Winners

Visit the exhibition January 30 – February 17, 2018

The exhibition will be held at the U of M’s Regis Art Center (West)

The Minnesota Scholastic Art Awards competition is the regional Scholastic event for our area. The University of Minnesota is pleased to host the 2018 Scholastic Art Awards (MSAA) Co-sponsored by the Art Educators of Minnesota. All Gold Key winning artwork will be exhibited, along with a digital display of Silver Key award winning artwork.

The Weisman Art Museum is pleased to host the 2018 MSAA Awards Ceremonies on February 17, 2018

Each ceremony will recognize all students who won Gold Key and Silver Key Scholastic Awards.

Ceremonies:

10:00am – 11:00am

St Michael-Albertville High School

St Anthony Middle School

Perpich Center-Arts Education

Robbinsdale Armstrong High School

Robbinsdale Cooper High School

 

11:30am – 12:30pm

Chippewa Middle School

Falcon Ridge Middle School

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School

St Paul Academy & Summit School

Alexandria Area High School

Bemidji High School

Benilde-St Margaret’s School

Blake School-Northrop Campus

Buffalo High School

Denfeld Senior High School

Eastview High School

Edina Senior High School

Fourth Baptist Christian School

Fridley High School

Great River Montessori School

Hawley High School

Hopkins High School

Irondale Senior High School

Mounds Park Academy

Mounds View High School

Park Center Senior High School

Visitation School

Wabasha Kellogg Secondary School

Woodbury High School

 

1:00 – 2:00

Anoka Middle School for The Arts

Anoka Senior High School

Mound Westonka High School

Rogers High School

Roseville Area High School

Wayzata High School

 

2:30 – 3:30

Central Middle School

Oak View Middle School

Pequot Lakes School

Pine Island Middle School

St Croix Preparatory Academy

West Junior High School

Breck School

Chanhassen High School

Cretin-Derham Hall

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School

Elk River Area Senior High School

Holy Family High School

Lakeville North High School

Maccray High School

Mankato East High School

Maple Grove Senior High School

Moorhead High School

Nevis School

New Prague High School

Northfield High School

Orono High School

Shattuck-St Mary’s School

South High School

St Croix Lutheran School

 

4:00 – 5:00

Roosevelt Middle School

Sunrise Park Middle School

Valley View Middle School

Andover High School

Blaine High School

Champlin Park High School

Chaska High School

Columbia Heights High School

Coon Rapids High School

Jefferson High School

Kennedy High School

Minnetonka High School

North High School

Osseo Senior High School

Prior Lake High School

Providence Academy

Southwest Christian High School

Southwest High School

Stillwater Area Senior High School

Underwood High School

Upside Right Studio Home School

White Bear Lake High School North

White Bear Lake High School South